Sunday, January 18, 2009

Absolute Bazaar!

Yup, I finally made it to 3k Inn yesterday! Though there were so many going on this weekend but alas, I only managed to make it to one out of the many *sobs*

So have a look see for those who missed out!



Step in... and this is what you see! Tons of racks and people, you can't even tell one booth from the other! *gasp* But it was great to see them all again :) Tee-hee. And.. with new goodies as well too!

Come have a look see at who was there! (I only managed to capture some, not all of the vendors' pictures. Was kinda hard to tell the vendors and shoppers apart, and I was only there on Saturday! Apologies for those who I missed out)

In no particular order, here goes!

French Kiss



Candy Treats



Lush Serendipity



Oh, popsicles!



Clothes for Fun



Dressing Lab



Room 8008



Diary of a Miniature Enthusiast



Vego



Kiss and Tell



Luscious Lips



Dusky Wings



Coco Goddess



Dandelion's Kisses



Ancient Orchids (shy girl didn't wanna have her picture taken)



My Favourite Tees



A Chic Store



Looks familiar to you? Tee-hee. There were lots more! And I bet even more depending on which location you were at this weekend! Hope you had fun at the bazaar(s), activity gonna be slow mo after this considering everyone is gonna be on a break and collecting ang pows a plenty!

Toodles!

XOXO,

Your sister in shopping

4 comments:

PhatCulture.com said...

w00t! it was a blast! :) can't wait for the next installation ... :D same goes with fleur de lis! ;) hehe

xoxo,
PhatCulture.com

Candy Treats said...

Hey, babe!
Nice seeing ya there! Mind if I steal CandyTreat's photo? :)

Your sister in shopping said...

Phat Culture: Yup it was and I can't wait too! :)

Candy Treats: Go ahead! ;) Was nice seeing you again too!

Clothes For Fun said...

Yellowwwwww....

Thanks for taking pic of us babe!!!

nyahahahaah

lucky I dont look too bad..