Saturday, November 15, 2008

SPOTTED: Hugs and Jellyfishes

Looking for some pleats? Along with a BF shirt? Well, there you have it in mustard yellow. The pleats making look somewhat more formal than the usual BF dressing we see, no?

SPOTTED: Kiss and Tell

Ahh.. more shoes! This time in gold with satin coated too, can? Totally perfect for the up and coming prom. OMG, everyone is gonna be bombarding you with questions on where you go them from!!

SPOTTED: Stephanie's

And more shoes! Tee-hee. Nah, not literally. But they do have a pair of ballet slippers charm on this one here. Looking sweet, no? I'd say get this one for your ballet dancer friend!

SPOTTED: The Kooky Thing

We've seen the many bow designs on headbands like how Blair wears them. And now we got some here with real coulourful and funky designs as well! Unleash the fun factor babes!

SPOTTED: Colour Me Pretty

Oh, you cannot go to prom without a clutch! So here they're offering you some with mock croc skin, can? Totally the right thing for you to carry for the night *winks*

SPOTTED: The Cute Closet

And there they go again with some bling bling on them tees! I dunno how they do it but they sure bring in lotsa interesting designs everytime, no? Tee-hee

SPOTTED: .Stop.Shop.Splurge.

For the babes who are concerned about the neckline being too low.. they have brought in something that makes up for that. Not too revealing at the front and a criss-cross at the back to give it a little edge. Makes it totally different now, no?

SPOTTED: Fashion Attic

Or.. if you're into floral designs and all things looking sweet, then try something like this! A little ruffles running along the neckline and pretty flowers all over this one,

SPOTTED: Glittery Glam *Newbie*

Well, if you don't mind a little mini number for prom, i'd say this one here is just perfect for it, no? Or, you can always do post party with this one. Tee-hee

SPOTTED: 'lil Jewelry Lover

And yes, they have more of those rings! They all look awesome, don't they? I'm pretty sure you'll be finding reasons to wear them all the time!

SPOTTED: White Label

And.. something for prom! A shade of dark blue and a sash like this one here is guarantee to make it for the big night isn't it? speaking of which, I haven't gotten my prom dress!


Your sister in shopping

No comments: