Sunday, July 27, 2008

Oops.. been MIA a bit cuz erm, heh. I'm on hols but have got work? Sad, no?
Anyways, updates!

SPOTTED: Ugly Duckling

How about some mock snake skin wristlets for you? With bright colours such as these, you can bring 'em anywhere! Wristlets no longer require some fancy even before you can bring 'em out! Now, every outing is an event with these!

SPOTTED: Pandora Gallery & Boutique

Hmm.. wristlets not your thing? Prefer a clutch that can double up as a sling bag maybe? Then try this one out, because that's exactly what it does for you babes! Made of soft leather, it has like OMG loads of space for your cards and even a detachable coin purse and sling chain! Woot!

SPOTTED: Doublewoot

Tiered top with floral embroidery? And is that spag cum halter top? Woot! This is definitely like the new thing, no? Halter and spag all in one. Plus 'em tiers? Ahh.. they totally give you the slimming effect already! Better hurry now ladies, don't wanna miss out on this one!

SPOTTED: Pumpkin

And here's another three tier-ed goody! This time it comes in a dress form and is that satin? Yes, so satin can? *giggles* OH, make this your LBD! It's so one of a kind you have gotta have it already! You know their stocks just go whoosh! No? Better hurry and mail in your orders!

SPOTTED: Luscious Lips

Oh, Chanel! Not, but it sure looks just as good, no? There you go babes, get designer inspired goodies for like such a fab price you wouldn't believe it! this one here is demure, versatile and most of all goes without burning a hole through your savings! *giggles*

SPOTTED: Pop:Art:Hero

They bring in stocks from where? JAPAN! No joke, babes. They're all uniquely shipped in from Japan, goodies are genuine from Uniqlo

*grins* Like these pair of sandals here? They may not be like the glads that everyone is fighting for, but they are definitely a chic pair that is well always the trend, no? Its chic and its casual and it makes them versatile!

That's just a teaser babes, go check out for more!


Your sister in shopping

No comments: