Tuesday, September 2, 2008

OMG, banyak nyer...

This is what you get when the blogger have no access to the Internet for half a day, but then hey you get to see them all at one shot!

SPOTTED: Dainty Dresser

A sweet dual tone dress again! And it the top part denim? Love it because this ain't your usual colours you see online now. The pastel colours are just so sweet and a great match with the blue, no? *winks*

SPOTTED: The Shoplifters

Ok.. this piece of accessory totally deserved a place in the earlier post but this is the cause of way... too many tabs opened at once. Anyways, it's a little birdie and a window. So cute, like so fairy tale-ish, no? Tee-hee. They got a few left so hurry if you wanna get one!

SPOTTED: A Fashion Obsession

Give it to her for bringing in endless number of goodies at a fab price. And this time she does it again with a satin vest. Hmm.. who hasn't gotten their vest yet sure can have a go at this one here. Speaking of which, I haven't gotten mine yet too!


A taste of batik. A little traditional touch in our closet is sure something to say we're proud to be Malaysians! And who would have thought they could turn batik into something so sexy like this? *grins*

SPOTTED: Girls Bazaar

OMG, I so like miss them can? And they are back! Woot! With what's this? A vintage piece? Mmm.. love the flowy sleeves and the square neckline on this one. Totally vintage! *grins*

SPOTTED: Clothesville

My, my, would you just look at that stunning blue halter top? It is so gorgeous it'll make all heads turn while you walk to your cubicle at work can? *winks* Plus paired with a high waisted skirt (which they are also selling) you totally dig it in the workplace!

SPOTTED: Wussytoots

Go simple with this tube top here. Looks simple at first glance but hey, did you notice it was slightly ruched at the sides? Ahh.. got your attention now, no? Tee-hee. Simply awesome this piece!

SPOTTED: Sweet Innocence

And more basic with some spaghetti straps that are well, not so basic looking after all. Looks like a two-in-one on this one here but then again, not! Hey, maybe you can make this a mini dress too! *giggles*

SPOTTED: A Lollipop Shop

And even more two toned dresses for you lot. Make that an off shoulder one. Mm.. hey you know what, if it was white at the top, it would be like so Snow White? Though her's is not off shoulder.. but you know, the whole princess thing


OMG, this babe has gone insane with kimonos! Or well, kimono inspired pieces that is *giggles* You want 'em then you better hurry and visit her site like, now! Before they all sell out! This is just ONE of the MANY!

Phew.. that's a lot alright!


Your sister in shopping

No comments: